COLORADO, CONNECTICUT & VIRGINIA RESIDENTS PRIVACY POLICY

EEffective Date: June 26, 2023

5.4 FOR COLORADO, CONNECTICUT & VIRGINIA RESIDENTS

The Colorado Privacy Act, Connecticut Data Privacy Act and Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act each provide certain rights to residents in the states of Colorado, Connecticut and Virginia, respectively. This section of the Privacy Notice applies if you are a natural person who is resident of any of these states and use the Zhengming Services (each and all of whom shall be referred to collectively as “Consumer”). This notice supplements the information in the Privacy Notice. Certain terms below have the meanings given to them in the respective laws.

In addition to your rights of access, correction, and deletion as described in the Privacy Notice, Consumers have additional rights in connection with the personal data we collect about you, many of which are subject to exceptions under applicable law.

The right to non-discrimination. We will not deny, charge different prices for, or provide a different level of quality of goods and services if you choose to exercise your rights.

The right to data portability. You have, subject to certain exceptions, the right to obtain a copy of your personal data in a portable and readily usable format.

Opt-out of “Sale” or other processing of your personal data. You have the right to opt out of the sale of your data to a third party or the processing of your personal data for the following purposes: (i) targeted advertising and (ii) profiling. You may request to opt out of targeted advertising by going to the home page of the Zhengming Services you use and clicking on the “Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information” link in the footer of the site or in the settings, profile or menu of the apps. Virginia residents may also see a link to limit the use of their sensitive personal data in the footer of the site and may request to do so by clicking on the link.

Additionally, you may have the right to appeal a decision by contacting us as specified in the “Contact Us” section in our Privacy Notice.